Mixed Bowls Honour Board

2019 MIXED COMPETITION RESULTS

            OPEN HANDICAP PAIRS

                      Winners- Russell Steen & Chris Martin Murphy

                       Runners Up- Peg Fabro & Tony Fabro

            PRATTEN MIXED PAIRS

                      Winners- Agrita Fraser & Steve Ogden

                       Runners Up- Moonhee Kim & Brian Harris

            CLUB MIXED TRIPLES

                       Winners Up-

                        Runners Up-

            CLUB MIXED FOURS

                        WInners-

                         Runners Up-

2018 MIXED COMPETITION RESULTS

            OPEN HANDICAP PAIRS

                      Winners- Moonhee Kim & Brian Harris

                       Runners Up- Heather Bradley & Jim Fergusson

            PRATTEN MIXED PAIRS

                      Winners- Heather Bradley, Malcolm Kirby

                       Runners Up- Warwick Davis, Jan Simpson

            CLUB MIXED TRIPLES

                       Winners Up- Ted Metcalf, Heather Bradley, Malcolm Kirby

                        Runners Up- Peg Fabro, Steve Ogden, Tony Fabro

            CLUB MIXED FOURS

                        WInners- Tony Fabro, Peg Fabro, Greg Tuckwell, Steve Ogden

                         Runners Up- David Russell, Virginia Armstrong, Warwick Davis, Jan Simpson

 

2017 MIXED COMPETITION RESULTS

            OPEN HANDICAP PAIRS

                      Winners- Peter Armstrong & Len Hyde

                       Runners Up- Malcolm Kirby & Steve Ogden

            PRATTEN MIXED PAIRS

                      Winners- Agrita Fraser & Steve Ogden

                       Runners Up- Patricia Howitt & Keith Handley

            CLUB MIXED TRIPLES

                       Winners Up-Ted Metcalf, Heather Bradley & Malcolm Kirby

                        Runners Up- Warwick Davis, Paatricia Howitt & Keith Handley

            CLUB MIXED FOURS

                        WInners- Ted Metcalf, Heather Bradley, Maalcolm Kirby & Jim Fergusson

                         Runners Up- Steve Ogden, Peg Fabro, Greg Tuckwell & Tony Fabro

2016 MIXED COMPETITION RESULTS

            OPEN HANDICAP PAIRS

                      Winners- Agrita Fraser & Brian Harrsis

                       Runners Up- Bob Alexander & John Lockard

            PRATTEN MIXED PAIRS

                      Winners- Leonie Nevill & Peter Armstrong

                       Runners Up- Val Strothers & James Strothers

            CLUB MIXED TRIPLES

                       Winners Up- Betty King, Harold McLean & Jamie Hancock

                        Runners Up- Robin Kench, Peter Armstrong & Jon Lancaster

            CLUB MIXED FOURS

                        WInners- Tony Fabro, Jamie Hancock, Robin Kench & Len Hyde

                         Runners Up- Warwick Davis, Peg Fabro, Betty King & Peter Armstrong

2015 MIXED COMPETITION RESULTS

            OPEN HANDICAP PAIRS

                      Winners-

                       Runners Up-

            PRATTEN MIXED PAIRS

                      Winners- Sue O'Keefe & Bob Moran

                       Runners Up- Agrita Frasewr & Brian Harris

            CLUB MIXED TRIPLES

                       Winners Up-

                        Runners Up-

            CLUB MIXED FOURS

                        WInners-

                         Runners Up-

  

       2014 MIXED COMPETITION RESULTS

            OPEN HANDICAP PAIRS

                      Winners- Warwick Smith & Brian Heydon

                       Runners Up- Kelvin Watson & Karl Proft

            PRATTEN MIXED PAIRS

                      Winners- Sue O'Keefe & Bob Moran

                       Runners Up- John Wilson & Jacqui Wilson

            CLUB MIXED TRIPLES

                       Winners Up- Trish Somerville, Peter Armstrong & Jon Lancaster

                        Runners Up- Liz Walsh, Jim Fergusson & Keith Handley

            CLUB MIXED FOURS

                        WInners-

                         Runners Up-


         2013 MIXED COMPETITION RESULTS

            OPEN HANDICAP PAIRS

                     Winners- Val Strothers & James Strothers

                      Runners Up- John Wilson & Jacqui Wilson

           PRATTEN MIXED PAIRS

                      Winners- Sue O'Keefe & Bob Moran

                       Runners Up- Val Strothers & James Strothers

           CLUB MIXED TRIPLES

                      Winners- Patricia Howitt, Kelvin Watson & Karl Proft

                       Runners Up- Ted Metcalf, Jeremy Giles & Sue Giles

            CLUB MIXED FOURS

                      Winners- John Wilson, Heather Bradley, Jacqui Wilson & Heather Lovell

                       Runners Up- Agrita Fraser, Brian Harris, Ted Metcalf & Kelvin Watson


       2012 MIXED COMPETITION RESULTS

        .OPEN HANDICAP PAIRS

                        WINNERS- C Wood, G Kiernan

                        RUNNERS UP- C King, W Locke

       .PRATTEN MIXED PAIRS

                        WINNERS- S O'Keefe, B Moran

                         RUNNERS UP- J Moy, G Kiernan

       .CLUB MIXED TRIPLES

                          WINNERS- J Wilson, K Proft, J Wilson

                          RUNNERS UP- T Somerville, P Arnott, J Wilson

      . CLUB MIXED FOURS

                           WINNERS- J Wilson, H Bradley, J Wilson, K Proft

                           RUNNERS UP- S Nielsen, P Howitt, L Nevill, H Lovell


 

  • 2011 MIXED COMPETITION RESULTS

  •  Open Handicap Pairs

    • Winners -    W Locke, C King

    • Runners Up -  G Smith, R Truskett

  •    Pratten Mixed Pairs 

    • Winners - R Kiernan, G Kiernan

    • Runners up - S Okieefe, B Moran

  • Club Mixed Triples 

    • Winners - R Kiernan, J Moy, G Kiernan

    • Runners up - A Renshaw, S Okieefe, B Moran

  • Club Mixed Fours

    • Winners - J Wilson, J Wilson, B Moran, S Okieefe

    • Runners up - J Moy, L Nevil, J Bryan, G Kiernan

 


 

 2010 MIXED COMPETITION RESULTS

  •  Open Handicap Pairs

    • Winners -   L. Killman and V Strothers

    • Runners Up -  J Wilson and J. Wilson

  •    Pratten Mixed Pairs 

    • Winners -  G. Kiernan and R. Kiernan

    • Runners up - J. Douglas and J. Beattie

  • Club Mixed Triples 

    • Winners -  J Lockard, H Bradley, H Poder

    • Runners up -  R Moran, J  Wilson, J Wilson

  • Club Mixed Fours

    • Winners -  R Moran, J Wilson, S O'Keefe, J Wilson

    • Runners up -  P Lovell, H Lovell, D Nielson, S Nielsen

 

 


 

 2009 MIXED COMPETITION RESULTS

  •  Open Handicap Pairs

    • Winners -   R Bromley, H Poder

    • Runners Up -   A and W Salmon

  •    Pratten Mixed Pairs 

    • Winners -   G and R Kiernan

    • Runners up -   J and J Wilson

  • Club Mixed Triples 

    • Winners -   R Moran, J and J Wilson

    • Runners up -   L Killman, H Bradley, J Lochard

  • Club Mixed Fours

    • Winners -  L Killman, H Poder, J Douglas, G Kiernan

    • Runners up -  A Renshaw, T Somerville, R Truskett, K Watson

 


 

 

2008 MIXED COMPETITION RESULTS

 

  •   Open Handicap Pairs

    • Winners -   G Smith and P Ritchie

    • Runners Up -  E Cornell and P Cornell

  •    Pratten Mixed Pairs 

    • Winners -  P Lovell and H Lovell

    • Runners up -  M Beck and B Noble

  • Club Mixed Triples 

    • Winners -  Geoff Kiernan, June Moy, Robin Kiernan

    • Runners up -   Bob Moran, Jacqui Wilson, John Wilson

  • Club Mixed Fours

    • Winners -  John Wilson, Sue O'Keefe, Jacqui Wilson, Bob Moran

    • Runners up -  Stephanie Nielsen, Heather Lovell, Derek Nielsen, Peter Lovell

 


 

 

2007 MIXED COMPETITION RESULTS

 

  • Open Handicap Pairs

    • Winners -  J Douglas, T Somerville

    • Runners Up - G Clark, J Clark

  •    Pratten Mixed Pairs 

    • Winners - S O' Keefe, R Moran

    • Runners up - J Wilson, J Wilson

  • Club Mixed Triples 

    • Winners - G Kiernan, J Moy, R Kiernan

    • Runners up -R Moran, J Wilson, J Wilson

  • Club Mixed Fours

    • Winners - R Moran, J Wilson, S O'Keefe, E Dokulil (for J Wilson)

    • Runners up - L Hyde, A Nevill, L Nevill, M Hyde

 

 
 
 


BViT